2019


FEATURES

Arrows of Outrageous Fortune
Body at Brighton Rock
Bread Factory
Burning Kentucky
Confessional
Cowboy Who?
Creature From the Black Lagoon
Deadtectives
Desolation Center
Eye of the Beholder: The Art of Dungeons and Dragons
Fingers
Freaks
Ghostbox Cowboy
Hail Satan?
Harpoon
Hellbound
I Trapped The Devil
In Fabric
It is Fine Everything is Fine
Juniper Tree
Leto
Lords of Chaos
Lost Holiday
Mangoshake
Memphis ‘69
Modest Heroes
Monos
Mutant Blast
Sadistic Intentions
Vide Noir
Suburbia
The Dead Center
The Fare
The Girl on the Third Floor
The Nightshifter
The Wrath
Vice Squad w/Gary Sherman
Wild Rose
Woman at War

SHORTS

A Chest of Drawers
A Drop in the Bucket
A/S/L
At Dawn
Attack on Mutania
Audiobook of the Dead
Bennifer
Black Cat in a Dark Room
Blood Spook
Butt Fantasia
Carl
Chichi
Chowboys: An American Folktale
Deep Tissue
Diddie Wa Diddie
Dziadzio
From Within
Game
Gatlinburg
Hair: The Story of Grass
I Am TX
Information Superhighway
Las Shapers
Latched
Lucy's Tale
Multi-Level Marketing
My Two Clones
Nashedonia
Pusher
Quiver
Rear View
Rift
Riley Was Here
Rock Bottom
Rosario
Rust in Peace
Sour Apples
Starcadian Freak Night
Stop
Street Flame
Sweet Steel
Sweet Tooth
The Bloody Ballad of Squirt Reynolds
The Break
The Congregation
The Guide
The Legend of Budfoot
The Mysterious Life of Emmet Butler
The Obliteration of the Chickens
The Only Thing I Love More than You is Ranch Dressing
The Things that Unite Us
They Came Prepared
Tick
Water Horse
Who You Are the Commercial
Work Sticks
Zombie Bites Werewolf

Workshops and Panels

Destroy All Movies!!!: The Punks on Film Panel—Zack Carlson, Bryan Connolly
Funding Your Film with Investors—Steven Degennaro (Stop, Found Footage 3D)
IP Man: Protecting Your Film's Intellectual Property—Scott Maucere
Mallory O'Meara's Lady From the Black Lagoon
Pitch Workshop—David Lawson Jr. (Rustic Films, Spring, The Endless, Resolution)
The Secrets of Poltergeist III—Gary Sherman
True Crime Cinema—Joshua Zeman (The Killing Season, Cropsey, Murder Mountain, Killer Legends)


2018


Features

A Prayer Before Dawn (Jean-Stéphane Sauvaire)
All the Creatures Were Stirring (Rebekah and David Ian McKendry) - AUDIENCE AWARD
Bleeding Skull Presents: Ninja Zombie (Mark Bessenger)
Boom For Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat (Sara Driver)
Borley Rectory (Ashley Thorpe)
Brimstone & Glory (Viktor Jakovleski)
Dementia Part II (Mike Testin, Matt Mercer)
Downrange (Ryûhei Kitamura)
Gemini (Aaron Katz)
Ghost Stories (Jeremy Dyson, Andy Nyman)
Hot Summer Nights (Elijah Bynum)
I Kill Giants (Anders Walter)
Icepick to the Moon (Skizz Cyzyk)
Lesser Beasts (Casey T. Malone)
Let the Corpses Tan (Hélène Cattet, Bruno Forzani)
Life After Flash (Lisa Downs)
Lowlife (Ryan Prows)
Lu Over the Wall (Masaaki Yuasa)
Madeline’s Madeline (Josephine Decker)
Mohawk (Ted Geoghegan)
November (Rainer Sarnet)
One Sings the Other Doesn’t (Rainer Sarnet)
Ramen Heads (Koki Shigeno)
RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
Revenge (Coralie Fargeat)
Rock Steady Row (Trevor Stevens)
Shaw Bros - The King Boxer (Chang-hwa Jeong)
Shaw Bros - Super Infra-Man (Shan Hua)
Summer of 84 (François Simard, Anouk Whissell, Yoann-Karl Whissell)
The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales (Patrick Imbert, Benjamin Renner)
The Devil and Father Amorth (William Friedkin)
The Endless (Justin Benson, Aaron Moorhead)
The Laplace’s Demon (Giordano Giulivi)
The Last Movie Star (Adam Rifkin)
The Power of Glove (Andrew Austin, Adam Ward)
The Queen of Fear (Valeria Bertuccelli, Fabiana Tiscornia)
The Ranger (Jenn Wexler)
The Road Movie (Dmitrii Kalashnikov)
Tigers Are Not Afraid (Issa Lopez) - BEST FEATURE
To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story (Derek Dennis Herbert)
Turbokid (François Simard, Anouk Whissell, Yoann-Karl Whissell)
Wolfman’s Got Nards (Andre Gower)

Shorts

10 Minutes to Show (Joshua DeFour)
42 Counts (Jill Gevargizian)
A Fistful of Pistols (Joseph Heath)
AIM Center Shorts (Judith Mogul)
Allen Anders (Laura Moss)
Amy (L. Gustavo Cooper.)
Babs (Celine Held)
Beans (Maxwell Nalevansky)
Bestia (Gigi Guerrero)
BFF Girls (Brian Lonano)
Big and Tall (Clint Till)
Blackout Day (Karen Louisa Linton)
Come On Mandy (Josh Wilmott)
Dahlia (Ana Mouyis)
Emergency (Carey Williams) - BEST SHORT
Great Choice (Robin Comisar)
Hajji (R.H. Norman)
Head Above Water (Eric Shahinian)
Heartless (Carey Williams)
Hector Felix (William Bagley)
Homer_A (Tel Benjamin)
Legs (Karen Louisa Linton)
My Dead Dad’s Porno Tapes (Charlie Tyrell)
My Lethal Weapon (Hope Leigh)
My Monster (Izzy Lee)
Poison (Brandt Shandera)
Posers ( Sean Thiessen) - WINNER OF STUDENT FILM
BLOCK

Ralph and Ollie (Thomas Bell)
Redshift (Benjamin Crane)
Return from Desolation (Justin Clifton)
Setaceous (Tel Benjamin)
Socks on Fire (Bo McGuire)
Stay (David Mikalson
The Accomplice (John F. Beach, Jonathan Hoeg)
The After Party (Colin Costello)
The Elephant Tree (Judith Mogul)
The Lottery (Karen Louisa Linton)
The Memory Bank (Austin Foust)
The Order (Chad Cunningham) - WINNER OF TN FILMMAKER BLOCK
The Secret Life of Art (Catherine Mosier-Mills)
The Silver Screen (Paul Williams)
Transmission (Varun Raman)
Twinkle Twinkle (Mack Winzenburg)
Weird (John F. Beach, Jonathan Hoeg)
We Summoned A Demon (Chris McInroy)


Workshops and Panels

THE TOOLBAGS: AN ACTING WORKSHOP—Graham Skipper (Beyond the Gates, The Mind's Eye, Dementia Part II), Matt Mercer (Contracted I & IIBeyond the Gates, Dementia Part II)
SOCIO-POLITICAL THEMES IN HORROR FILM—Izzy Lee (For A Good Time, Call… , Rites of Vengeance, My Monster)
HOW TO FIND FINANCING FOR YOUR FILM—Scott Maucere
BUILDING CHARACTER: CRAFTING 3D CHARACTERS IN A 2D MEDIUM—C. Robert Cargill (Dr. Strange)
HOW TO GET YOUR SHORT MADE INTO A FEATURE: A NEXT STEP WORKSHOP—Jill Gevargizian, David Lawson Jr.
FROM NOTHING TO SOMETHING ELSE—Jeremy Gardner, Christian Stella
PRACTICAL MAGIC WITH JOSH ETHIER AND JOE BEGOS—Josh Ethier (The Mind’s Eye, Leatherface), Joe Begos (The Mind’s Eye)


2017


Features

24X36: A Movie about Movie Posters (Kevin Burke)
A Dark Song (Liam Gavin)
Another Evil (Carson Mell)
Anti-Porno (Sion Sono)
Automatic at Sea (Matthew Lessner)
Beauty is Embarrassing (Neil Berkely)
Bitch (Marianna Palka)
Burden (Richard Dewey, Timothy Marrinan)
Buster’s Mal Heart (Sarah Adina Smith)
Conjure/Supervisual (Josh Shupe, Alex Rose, Matthew Creasy)
Dave Made a Maze (Bill Watterson)
David Lynch: The Art Life (Joe Nguyen)
Dayveon (Amman Abbasi)
Deus Ex Machina: The Philosophy of Donnie Darko (Daniel Griffith)
Donnie Darko (Richard Kelly)
Finding Fontanalis (Travis Lowe)
Happy Hunting (Joe Dietsch, Louie Gibson)
Hard Times (Walter Hill)
Hatchet (Adam Green)
Jungle Trap (James Bryan)
Kedi (Ceyda Torun)
Lake Bodom (Taneli Mustonen)
Lost in Paris (Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon)
Mayhem (Joe Lynch) - AUDIENCE AWARD
Menashe (Joshua Z. Weinstein)
My Entire High School Sinking into the Sea (Dash Shaw)
My Life as a Zucchini (Claude Barras)
On the Sly: In Search of the Family Stone (Michael Rubenstone)
Our Heavenly Bodies (Hannes Walter Kornblum)
Postal (Uwe Boll)
S is for Stanley (Alex Infascelli)
Score: A Film Music Documentary (Matt Schrader)
Sequence Break (Graham Skipper) - BEST FEATURE
Slayer: Repentless Trilogy (BJ McDonnell
Small Crimes (Evan Katz)
Sullivan’s Travels (Preston Sturges)
The Commune (Thomas Vinterberg)
The Crest (Mark Covino)
The Devil’s Candy (Sean Byrne)
The Dragon Lives Again (Lo Ke)
The Lure (Agnieszka Smoczynska)
The Monster Squad (Fred Dekker)
The New Radical (Adam Bhala Lough)
The Night Watchmen (Mitchell Altieri)
The Transfiguration (Michael O’Shea)
The Void (Jeremy Gillespie, Steven Kostanki)
The Zodiac Killer (Tom Hanson)
Ugetsu (Kenji Mizoguchi)
What Children Do (Dean Peterson)
Whiskey Galore! (Gillies Mackinnon)
Whose Streets? (Sabaah Folayan)
Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (Joe Lynch)

Shorts

A Father’s Dream (Anne Ward, Chip Williams)
An Unknown Number (Eric Levengood)
Ape Sodom (Maxwell Mccabe-Lokos)
Conquistadorks (Ben Dongarra)
Curated (Christopher Dehner II)
Curtains (Martin Bennett)
Dead Man’s Carnival: A Conversation with Pinkerton Xyloma (Casey T. Malone)
Death Metal (Chris McInroy)
Doll Power (Mike Gordon, Neil Madsen Ryan)
Dreamkeeper (Whitney Stephenson) - WINNER OF TN FILMMAKER BLOCK
End of Decay (Chris Todd)
Exposure (Mary Jeanes)
Feeding Time (Matt Mercer)
For a Good Time, Call… (Izzy Lee)
Georgia To Maine (Reid Lauff, Parker McBain)
Heavy Weight (Jennifer Silver)
Hell Follows (Brian Harrison) - BEST SHORT
Hello / Goodbye (Mike Rolt)
Here Lies Joe (Mark Battle)
Imposter (Adam Goldhammer)
Insomniacs Anonymous (James Jean)
It Began Without Warning (Santiago C. Tapia, Jessica Curtwright)
Killed in Action (Christine Weatherup)
Lawn (Matthew Fisher, Kevin Ray)
Noose Jumpers (Jared Cooley)
Persimmon Ridge (Paul Marchand)
Phoenix Wind (Graham Uhelski)
Pillow Talk Uncovered (Sylvia Zdunek)
Potential Collab (Nate Burke) - WINNER OF STUDENT FILM
BLOCK

Project X (Laura Poitras, Henrik Moltke)
Recipe (Olivia Saperstein)
Richard Twice (Matthew Salton)
Skip (Joseph Heath)
Sure-Fire (Michael Goldburg)
Ten Meter Tower (Axel Danielson, Max Van Aertryck)
Tether (Tim Reis)
The Beast in the Cave (Cameron McCasland)
The Big Day (Stevie Ray Dallimore)
The Collection (Adam Roffman)
The Dundee Project (Mark Borchardt)
The Little Stage (Will Berry)
The Man From Death (Stephen Reedy)
The Panty Symphonic (Zach Strum)
The Remembering (Axel Arzola)
The Saurus (Drew Maynard)
The Wilkinson Family Band (Manuel Lagos)
This is Yates (Joshua Yates)
Troll: A Southern Tale (Marinah Janello)
Undress Me (Amelia Moses)
Viola vs. the Vampire King (Kevin Fermini)
Write to Kill (Mandi Edwards)

Workshops and Panels

CONCEPT STAGE: SETTING THE CONDITIONS FOR SUCCESS—Daniel Noah (Company X)
AUTOPSY OF A SCENE: EVERY TINY STEP AND MISSTEP WE'VE TAKEN, FROM SCRIPT TO SCREEN—Aaron Moorhead, Justin Benson (Resolution, Spring, The Endless)
NAVIGATING THE FESTIVAL CIRCUIT—Billy Ray Brewton (Show Yourself)
MORE THAN WORDS: PHYSICAL PERFORMANCE—Lauren T. Mack and Charlotte Pines (Web Series Cat Planet, Halfstache Productions)
SO YOU WANT TO BE A PRODUCER, EH? SNOWFORT SPEAKS—Travis Stevens and David Lawson Jr.


2016


Features

A War (Tobias Lindholm)
Above and Below (Nicolas Steiner)
Bad Blood (The Movie) (Time Reis) WORLD PREMIERE - BEST FEATURE
Baskin (Can Evrenol)
Belladonna of Sadness (Elichi Yamamoto)
Scary Tales (Doug Ulrich)
Born to Be Blue (Robert Budreau)
Boy & The World (Ale Abreu)
Camino (Josh Waller)
Demon (Marcin Wrona)
Director’s Cut (Adam Rifkin)
Eddie Presley (Jeff Burr)
Embrace of the Serpent (Ciro Guerra)
Blackcoat’s Daughter (Oz Perkins)
Half-Cocked (Suki Hawley)
Here Come the Videofreex (Jenny Raskin, John Nealon)
Buddymoon (Alex Simmons)
I Saw the Light (Marc Abraham)
It Was a Colossal Teenage Movie Machine!: The AIP Story (Daniel Griffith)
Jaco (Stephen Kijak) - AUDIENCE AWARD
Taxi Tehran (Jafar Panahi)
Karaoke Crazies (Kim Sang-Chan)
Krisha (Trey Edward Shults)
Lake Nowhere (Christopher Phelps, Maxim Van Scoy)
Men & Chicken (Anders Thomas Jensen)
Meru (Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
Only Yesterday (Isao Takahata)
Presenting Princess Shaw (Ido Haar)
RAIDERS!: The Story of the Greatest Fan Film Ever Made (Jeremy Coon, Tim Skousen)
Refinery Surveyor Black (Brian George, Galen Jackson)
Remember (Atom Egoyan)
Sembene! (Samba Gadjigo, Jason Silverman)
Southbound (Roxanne Benjamin, David Bruckner, Patrick Horvath, Radio Silence)
Syl Johnson: Any Way the Wind Blows (Rob Hatch-Miller)
The Adderall Diaries (Pamela Romanowsky)
The Alchemist Cookbook (Joel Potrykus)
The Comedy of Terrors (Jacques Tourneur)
The Fits (Anna Rose Holmer)
The Forbidden Room (Guy Maddin, Evan Johnson)
The Greasy Strangler (Jim Hosking)
The Invitation (Karyn Kasuma)
The Mind’s Eye (Joe Begos)
The Sad and Beautiful World of Sparklehorse (Alex Crowton, Bobby Dass) U.S. PREMIERE
The Wraith (Mike Marvin)
Too Late (Dennis Hauck)
Whiskey Mountain (William Grefe)

Shorts

America’s Boulevard: A Mural on MLK (Tyler Jones)
Anxiety (Tabitha Pearce)
Awakenings (Bhargav Saikia)
Bev (Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik)
Birthday (Chris King)
Black Eyes (Rick Spears)
Bleached (Thomas Bell)
Bob Dylan Hates Me (Caveh Zahedi)
Bottomless (Veronique Vanblaere)
Broken Mast (Isaiah Smallman)
Burned (Jaime Valdueza)
Carousel Hill (Christopher Flippo)
Crazy Love (Cesar Cisneros)
Dark Alley (Nick Gibbons)
Dead Hearts (Stephen W. Martin)
Deathly (Mike Williamson)
Destroy the Flowers (Sam Boyette)
Eat Sleep Drive-In (David G. Gewertz)
Embarked (Adele Hawkins, Mikel Mugica, Soo Kyung Kang)
Empty Bed (Brandt Shandera)
Fading Felt (Woody Chapman)
Final Moments (Mary Kathryn Phillips)
Flyball (Michael Hippo, Gabe Hippo)
Getting Old (Nathan Honnold)
Gwilliam (Brian Lonano)
Hard Wood (Brad Slaton)
Hi-Rage (Circle Line Projects)
I Hate the Color Red (Jazmin Jamias) - WINNER OF STUDENT FILMMAKER BLOCK
Killing Baldacci (Dean Peterson)
Larry Gone Demon (Matt Lawrence)
Modern Day Amour (Casey T. Malone) - BEST SHORT
Mother’s Day (Jeff Tan)
Oh Crappy Day (Joe Lance Bacon)
One Hundred Miles North (Stevie Ray Dallimore)
Parallel Cords (Overture) (Catherine Dudley Rose)
Playback (Will Berry)
Pussy! (Ana Mouyis)
Rye Manhattan (Michael Goldburg)
Salesmanship (Bruce Bundy, Helen Rogers)
Sanctity (Eric Adrian Marshall)
Say Hello (Spencer Howard)
Scaling Down: The Miniature World of Dioramas (Greg Mercer)
Sister Hell (Fredrik S. Hana)
Snow Globes (Madeleine Hicks) - WINNER OF TN FILMMAKER BLOCK
Stars in our Darkness (Daniel Ray Hamby)
Stoked Steves (Stephen Emery)
Studio 203 (Greg Martin, David Wittkower)
The Beach Boy (Hannes Rall)
The Goodbye (Mike P. Nelson)
The Human Bong (Tim Reis)
The Last Time I Heard True Silence (Tim O’Donnell)
The Mother Load (Nicole Kemper)
The New Orleans Sazerac (James Martin)
The Painter (Adam Nies)
The Parasol (Tim Cofield)
The Path of Gray Owl (Goh Iromoto)
The Sibling Code (Roberta Marie Munroe)
Three Fingers (Paul Hart)
Trust (Jerry Pyle)
Visiting Day (Jennifer Maytorena Taylor)
Water from the Moon (Ellen Burns)

Workshops and Panels

SEED&SPARK: CROWDFUNDING TO BUILD INDEPENDENCE
CFF GETS ANIMATED WITH ADULT SWIM AND ARCHER—Chris Kelly (Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell, Stroker and Hoop, Squidbillies); animator/illustrator Bob Pettitt (Archer, Aqua Teen, Squidbillies, Your Pretty Face, Harvey Birdman); editor Brad Zimmerman (Archer, The Awesomes, Squidbillies); and editor Paul Painter (Too Many Cooks, Squidbillies, Your Pretty Face is Going to Hell, Aqua Teen).
HOW TO MAKE A MONSTER WITH JAMES SIZEMORE—James Sizemore (Demon’s Rook, Bad Blood)
STEVIE RAY DALLIMORE ACTING WORKSHOP—Stevie Ray Dallimore (Paper Towns, Ender’s Game, Need for Speed)
SEED&SPARK: THE ART OF THE PITCH
DON’T WASTE A DIME ON YOUR FILM—Jeremy Gardner and Christian Stella (Tex Montana Will Survive, The Battery)
THE ART OF MUSIC SUPERVISION—Rick Clark


2015


Features

A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (Ana Lily Amirpour)
Amira & Sam (Sean Mullin)
Body (Dan Berk, Robert Olsen)
Buzzard (Joel Potrykus)
Call Me Lucky  (Bobcat Goldthwait) - AUDIENCE AWARD
Cut Bank (Matt Shakman)
Deep Web (Alex Winter)
Digging for Fire (Joe Swanberg)
Do I Sound Gay? (David Thorpe)
Felt (Peter Landesman)
Finders Keepers (Alexander Yellen)
Gameloading: Rise of the Indies (Lester Francois, Anna Brady)
Hard to be a God (Aleksei Yuryevich German)
I Am Thor (Ryan Wise)
Interior (Zachary Beckler)
It Follows (David Robert Mitchell)
Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter (David Zellner)
Lambert & Stamp (James D. Cooper)
My Life Directed by Nicolas Winding Refn (Liv Corfixen)
Mystery Train (Jim Jarmusch)
Redeemer (Ernesto Díaz Esprinoza)
Roar (Noel Marshall)
Scammerhead (Dan Zukovic)
Science Team (Drew Bolduc)
Slow West (John Maclean)
Song of the Sea (Tomm Moore)
Spring (Justin Benson, Aaron Scott Moorhead)
Sunshine Superman (Marah Strauch)
Tex Montana Will Survive (Jeremy Gardner, Christian Stella) - BEST FEATURE
The Blues According to Lightnin’ Hopkins (Les Blank)
The Connection (Cédric Jimenez)
The Keeping Room (Daniel Barber)
The Last Season (Sara Dosa)
The Salt of the Earth (Herbert Biberman)
The Tale of Princess Kaguya (Isao Takahata)
The Tribe (Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi)
The World of Kanako (Tetsuya Nakashima)
These Final Hours (Zak Hilditch)
What We Do in the Shadows (Taika Waititi, Jemaine Clement)
White God (Kornél Mundruczó)
Wyrmwood (Kiah Roache-Turner)

Shorts

A.D. 1363, The End of Chivalry ( Jake Mahaffy)
Adderall ( Tucker Garborg)
Amontillado ( Carolina Gómez de Llarena))
Autumn Harvest ( Fredrik S. Hana)
Awake ( Martin Bennett)
Bob Spells Backwards ( Ryan Maxey, Josh Polon)
Bottom Feeder ( Matt Reynolds)
CLOK ( Casey T. Malone)
Coffee ( Kevin McNulty)
Contact ( Alexander Jeffery)
CROW HAND!!! ( Brian Lonano)
Cubed ( Christian Wilfong)
Dead Air ( Will Taylor, Ryan Hixson)
Dinner and a Movie ( James Dokko)
Doppelgänger ( Graham Uhelski and Daniel Hamby) - BEST SHORT
Elena ( Anthony Frederick)
Esther ( Matthew McClelland)
Fairy Knowledge ( Chris "Doc" Wyatt)
Flowers ( Sabina Sattar)
GALACTIC: A Year in the Life of an Astrophotographer ( Matt Harbison)
Ghost Poem ( Lindsay Greer)
Gingersnap ( Tyler Beasley)
Good Hands ( Francisco Bendomir)
Hallway ( Leah Shore)
Hoop Diaries ( Pallavi Gangireddy)
Hotel 22 ( Elizabeth Lo)
I Thought I Told You to Shut Up!! ( Charlie Tyrell)
Invaders ( Jason Kupfer)
Kip Bradley: A Man and His Songs ( Deer Run Media)
Little Bird ( SangHo Lee)
Little Cabbage ( Jen West)
MONSTER ( Patrick Fatica)
Monster in a House ( Christiano Dias)
Myrna The Monster ( Ian Samuels)
Night Run ( Ben Dongarra)
Nude & Crude (Pene e Cruditè) ( Mario Addis)
One Night in Hell ( James Hall, Jason Jameson)
Palm Rot ( Ryan Gillis)
Phantom Marks ( Christopher Flippo)
Pig ( Steven Subotnick)
Que La Nuit Soit Duce ( Frédéric Recrosio)
Russian Roulette ( Ben Aston)
Sea Beach Local ( Dean Peterson)
September Sketch Book ( Ronnie Cramer)
Spark ( Keith Nolan)
Spearhunter ( Adam Roffman, Luke Poling)
Sugarless Tea ( Sai Selvarajan)
Teppanyaki ( Matthew Fisher)
The Belief ( Amir Vahedi)
The Blood Of Love ( Jeff Meyers)
The Chicken ( Una Gunjak)
The Emotional Dimensions of the James River ( Michelle Marquez)
The Joke ( Joe Heath)
The Platinum Plan ( Chris Peckinpaugh)
What's Eating Dad? ( Michael Goldburg)
World Of Tomorrow ( Don Hertzfeldt)

Workshops and Panels

SEED & SPARK: CROWDFUNDING TO BUILD INDEPENDENCE
PAT HEALY ACTING WORKSHOP—Pat Healy (Captain America: Winter Soldier, Cheap Thrills, The Innkeepers)
MARK COVINO DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING WORKSHOP—Mark Covino (A Band Called Death)
GETTING YOUR MUSIC IN PICTURES—Rick Clark


2014


Features

12 O’Clock Boys (Lotfy Nathan)
A Life in the Death of Joe Meek (Howard S. Berger)
Almost Human (Joe Begos)
Banjo Romantika (Shara K. Lange)
Borgman (Alex van Warmerdam)
Cheap Thrills (E.L. Katz)
Coherence (Jim Byrkit)
Ernest & Celestine (Benjamin Renner)
Father-Like Son (Mac Alsfeld)
Hard Way Home (Kori Feener) BEST FEATURE
Hateship Loveship (Liza Johnson)
Manos Hands of Fate (Harold P. Warren)
Mood Indigo (Michel Gondry)
Stand Clear of the Closing Doors (Sam Fleischner)
Teenage (Matt Wolf)
The Congress (Ari Folman)
The Raid 2 (Gareth Evans)
The Sacrament (Ti West)
Whitewash (Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais)
Why Don’t You Play in Hell? (Sion Sono) AUDIENCE AWARD
Witching and Bitching (Alex de la Iglesia)

Shorts

#twitterkills (Brett Sorem)
5 Stages (Daniel Howat)
American Frenzy (Brandon Langley)
Antoine (Keith Nolan)
Bent Record (Joe Heath)
Blood of Man (Ben Watts)
Boxed in Blue (Daniel Ray Hamby)
Bubble (Jen West)
Consignment (Justin Hannah)
Contact (Stephen Ballast)
Ella (Myles Matsuno)
Jesus Fish (Bryce James McGuire)
Kane (Michael Williams)
Late Submission (Chad Farmer/Nathan Ludwig)
MAXSPORTS (Zach Lamplugh)
Opposite of Fine (Mitch Moore)
Pablo On Wheels (Brett Sorem)
Pearly White (Tomás Donoso/Clay Maselle) BEST SHORT
Picture Show (J. Michael Hicks/Robyn Rebecca Young)
Sardines Out of a Can (Shonali Bhowmik)
Songs in the Key of Death (Edward Valibus)The Black Bird (Jared Cooley)
The Day After Stonewall Died (Anthony Simms)
The Dollmaker (Tiffany Gutridge)
The End is Quiet and Dark (Tajreen Hedayet)
The Future West (Christopher Flippo)
The Surface (Jordan Berger)
The Varlet Grim (Sean-Harrison Geer)
Tim and Susan Have Matching Handguns (Joe Callander)
When Dreams Change (Myles Matsuno)

Workshops and Panels

KICKSTART YOUR FILM—Rodney Perkins, Fantastic Fest lead programmer; Scott Maucere of Maucere Law Group and PUSHTOSTART; Mara Tasker, Vice Media; Howard S. Berger, director of A Life in the Death of Joe Meek; and Amy Darling of Media Darling.
THE IMPORTANCE OF GENRE CINEMA—Rodney Perkins, Fantastic Fest lead programmer; Jeff Burr, director of Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III, The Offspring and Eddie Presley; Kristen Bell, Fantastic Fest festival director; Peter Phok, producer of The Sacrament; and Chris Dortch, film historian and executive director/lead programmer of the Chattanooga Film Festival.
ACTING IS AWESOME—Stevie Ray Dallimore (Ender’s Game, Need for Speed, Banshee); Kate Forbes (The Sacrament), A.J. Bowen (The Sacrament, You’re Next).